RPM International Inc. Revised 1/2/2025
[…] We may require written documentation that demonstrates a third party is authorized to serve as your agent for the purposes of submitting the requests set forth herein, unless you have provided the authorized agent with power of attorney pursuant to California Probate Code §§ 4121 to 4130. None of the CCPA’s rights are absolute, and such rights are subject to legal and regulatory exceptions and exemptions. For more information about the CCPA, please see https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa.Connecticut
For purposes of CT ST § 31-48d, the Company engages in “electronic monitoring” and this Employee Data Privacy Policy, and other applicable Company policies, serves as notice of the same. The term “electronic monitoring” means the “collection of information on an employer’s premises concerning employees’ activities or communications by any means other than direct observation, including the use of a computer, telephone, wire, radio, camera, electromagnetic, photoelectronic or photo-optical systems, but not including the collection of information for security purposes in common areas of the employer's premises which are held out for use by the public, or which is prohibited under state or federal law.”
Delaware